1. <td id="rs9oq"></td>
          <pre id="rs9oq"></pre>
          Welcome to Zhejiang Synose Tech Co., Ltd.!

          Cosmetic Raw Materials

          High Purity Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids

          Raw material submission code:008560-02613-1630

          Synose sucrose esters of fatty acids is made from natural sucrose and fatty acids, which derived from vegetable oil. It is synthesized by solvent-free method, with the process of refining and purification.

          1. Chemical structure
          The sucrose molecule contains eight hydroxyl groups and can combine with fatty acids to form sucrose esters from mono-fatty acids to octa-fatty acids. Its chemical structure is as follows:

          CAS No.:37318-31-3/ 25168-73-4/26446-38-8.

          2. Characteristic features
          2.1 White to light yellow powder, tasteless or slightly lipid taste, it is dispersible or dissolved in water, and easily soluble in organic solvents such as hot ethanol.
          2.2 Sucrose esters of fatty acids is a non-ionic surfactant, which is stable under weak acid or weak base conditions. It contains a strong hydrophilic sucrose hydroxyl group and a lipophilic fatty acid group, so it is an excellent emulsifier.
          2.3 Compared with other edible emulsifiers, it has a wider HLB value (1-18) and has good functional properties. It has good synergistic compatibility when used together with other surfactants.
          2.4 It has excellent biodegradability, the degradation products are harmless and will not cause environmental pollution.
          2.5 It is non-toxic, can be decomposed into sucrose and fatty acids, and absorbed in the body, it is safe to eyes, skin and mucous membranes, and is suitable to use in cosmetics.
          2.6 It is mainly used as emollient, emulsifying, skin conditioning and surfactant in cosmetics.

          3. Types of Synose Sucrose esters

          Product

          Synose type

          HLB

          Mono-ester

          Appearance

          Sucrose stearate

          S-10

          1

          approx.1%

          Powder

                    S-20

              2                     approx.10%              Powder

          S-30

          3

          approx.20%

          Powder

          S-50

          5

          approx.30%

          Powder

          S-70

          7

          approx.40%

          Powder

          S-90

          9

          approx.50%

          Powder

          S-110

          11

          approx.55%

          Powder

          S-150

          15

          approx.70%

          Powder

          S-160

          16

          approx.75%

          Powder

          S-180

          18

          approx.90%

          Powder

          Sucrose palmitate

          P-150

          15

          approx.70%

          Powder

          P-160

          16

          approx.80%

          Powder

          P-180

          18

          approx.90%

          Powder

          4. Amount added in Cosmetics:

          Product

          maximum historical usage of rinsing products%

          maximum historical usage of resident products%

          Sucrose stearate

          16

          6.5

          Sucrose palmitate

          5

          4.5

          5. Uses and Functions in Cosmetics:

          Application

          Synose Sucrose Ester

          Effects

          Type

          Dosage(%

          Face cream, facial mask, eye cream, hand cream, lotion, etc.

          S-10~S-180
          P-150~P-180

          0.5%~4.5%

          Bring good stretch ability without stickiness; Protect sebum, prevent skin dehydration, moisturize and regulate skin.

          Facial cleanser, toothpaste, makeup remover,shower gel, etc.

          S-150~S-180

          0.5%~10.0%

          No irritation to the skin; give good foaming properties and enhances the cleaning effect.

          P-150~P-180

          0.5%~5.0%

          Sunscreen spray,etc.

          S-110~S-180
          P-150~P-180

          0.5%~4.5%

          No irritation to the skin; Protect sebum, prevent skin dehydration, moisturize and regulate skin.

          Lipstick, lipstick, lip glaze, etc.

          S-10~S-70

          0.5%~5.0%

          No irritation to the skin; bring the product better ductility and compatibility.

          6. Notes:
          6.1 Sucrose esters of fatty acids has hygroscopicity and easy to lump. Please avoid direct sunlight, keep away from humidity and high temperature, and store in a cool and dry place.
          6.2 After opening the sucrose esters of fatty acids for use, fasten the bag with a belt. If the product becomes damp and lump, there is no problem in quality during the product warranty period.
          6.3 Sucrose esters of fatty acids is flammable and with the risk of dust explosion. Avoid fire sources. The measures of reducing dust generation, eliminating static electricity or adding inert gas can be taken according to the actual situation.

          7. Packaging
          1kg×20bag/case, 25kg/bag or drum, or according to customer requirements.

          8. Shelf life
          24 months.

          No.1958 Liyu Road Jinhua, Zhejiang, China

          0086-579-82270620

          expo@synose.com

          Home|About us|News|Products|Custom|Contact us|中文版|English|日本語|Fran?ais|Pусский|Espa?a
          Copyright(C)2017, Zhejiang Synose Tech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Supported by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle Copyright Notice 浙ICP備06002737號-1
          精品三级av无码一区

              1. <td id="rs9oq"></td>
                <pre id="rs9oq"></pre>